Search
  • Chris O'Reilly

Get your tickets for Gothenburg Fringe 2022


Tickets for Gothenburg Fringe 2022 are now on sale!

With over 150 performances taking place at 19 locations across the city on 7-11 September, it is time you start booking tickets for shows HERE.


Taking place for the 7th consecutive year, Gothenburg Fringe is all about cutting-edge performances in unique spots around our special city and we are delighted to say that this is our most exciting collection of artists to date.


The festival's opening event on 7 September will take place at Kulturhus Kviberg, free for everyone to attend, followed by our artist preview show at Kvartersscenen 2Lång.


The full programme begins on 8 September and we recommend getting your tickets right here, right now. Here's the full schedule:


Thursday 8 September

Installations all day Space Mama Piggy (Oceanen) Astronaut/2x2m: Portraits of isolation (Stage of Secrets) Tran • si • tion (PanJál Scenstudio)

18:00 Dead People Are Liking Things on Facebook (Gathenhielmska Huset) Astronaut/2x2m: Portraits of isolation - Workshop (Stage of Secrets) Brazenly Divine Super Marvel (Trixter)


18:30 This is not the end (Frilagret) ROOM (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater) 19:00 Something in the Water (Atalante) The Sensemaker (GEST) Don Quixote (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) Biejvvelådde -Från fuskl*pp till fjäril (PanJál Scenstudio) 19:15 Medea Mensch (Frilagret)

19:30 Matching Outfits (Oceanen) I rummet.3 (Trixter)

20:00 Journey to the Kingdom of Hypnos (Gathenhielmska Huset) The Emotional Universe of a Melodramatic Woman (Stage of Secrets) 20:30 Baggage from Baghdad (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater) Anyway… (Oceanen)

21:00 Garry Starr: Greece Lightning (GEST) Eventually (PanJál Scenstudio) 21:30 Let it Burn (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) BIG - An improvised story (Stage of Secrets) Them (Trixter)

22:00 Eurovisionary (Oceanen)


Friday 9 September

Installations all evening Space Mama Piggy (Oceanen) Astronaut/2x2m: Portraits of isolation (Stage of Secrets) Tran • si • tion (PanJál Scenstudio)


14:00 Before this & Sometimes, not always (Atalante) 15:00 Traverser la rivière sous la pluie (Beerbliotek) 16:30 A Circle of Exchange (Frölunda Kulturhus) 17:00

a past wash away (Andra Långgatan) 17:30 Them (Trixter) This is not the end (Frilagret) Django in pain (PanJál Scenstudio) 18:00 Nick Jameson: A Crowd of One (Oceanen) Dreams of the man that never slept (Gathenhielmska Huset) A Circle of Exchange (Frölunda Kulturhus) Traverser la rivière sous la pluie (Beerbliotek) 18:30 ROOM (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater) 19:00 Something in the Water (Atalante) Don Quixote (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) Kinetic & Improviseason (Stage of Secrets) Medea Mensch (Frilagret) Garry Starr: Greece Lightning (GEST)

Tunnel Vision (The Tunnel) 19:15 An invitation to a space (PanJál Scenstudio)

19:30 The Emotional Universe of a Melodramatic Woman (Oceanen) Historiska Spöken (Gathenhielmska Huset) Brazenly Divine Super Marvel (Trixter) 20:00 Three Men from the North (Frölunda Kulturhus) Life under the Sun (Stage of Secrets)

Tunnel Vision (The Tunnel) 20:30 Shattered (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater) 20:45 Eventually (PanJál Scenstudio) 21:00 Pip (Oceanen) Fields of Wonder (Trixter) The Sensemaker (GEST) Tunnel Vision (The Tunnel) POETRY SCHMOETRY (Haket) 21:30 Let it Burn (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) Journey to the Kingdom of Hypnos (Gathenhielmska Huset) 22:00 Two Poets (Stage of Secrets) 22:30 Biejvvelådde -Från fuskl*pp till fjäril (PanJál Scenstudio)

23:00 Your Flaws: The Musical: (Kvartersscenen 2Lång)

The Trombone Guy's Story (Oceanen) Kinetic & Improviseason (Stage of Secrets) 00:00 Perfect World of love (Stage of Secrets)


Saturday 10 September


Installations all day Space Mama Piggy (Oceanen) Astronaut/2x2m: Portraits of isolation (Stage of Secrets) Tran • si • tion (PanJál Scenstudio)


10:00 Hej Förresten / Hi there (Barnens Ocean @ Oceanen)

11:15 Jazzfåglar (Barnens Ocean @ Gathenhielmska Huset's garden) 11:30

Gaga/people (Världskulturmuseet)

Clara and the free time (Världskulturmuseet) 12:00 A Circle of Exchange (Frölunda Kulturhus) 13:30

KONTAKT (Världskulturmuseet) A Circle of Exchange (Frölunda Kulturhus) 15:00 Dreams of the man that never slept (Gathenhielmska Huset) Astronaut/2x2m: Portraits of isolation - Workshop (Stage of Secrets) Traverser la rivière sous la pluie (Beerbliotek) 15:30

Clara and the free time (Världskulturmuseet) 16:00 Three Men from the North (Frölunda Kulturhus) Medea Mensch (Frilagret) Before this & Sometimes, not always (Atalante) 17:00 Two Poets (Gathenhielmska Huset) The Emotional Universe of a Melodramatic Woman (Stage of Secrets) Medea Mensch (Frilagret) Eventually (PanJál Scenstudio) Shattered (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater)

a past wash away (Andra Långgatan) 17:30 Your Flaws: The Musical: (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) 18:00 Dead People Are Liking Things on Facebook (Gathenhielmska Huset) Fields of Wonder (Trixter) The Sensemaker (GEST) Traverser la rivière sous la pluie (Beerbliotek) 18:30 This is not the end (Frilagret) BIG - An improvised story (Stage of Secrets) Your Strangest Friend (PanJál Scenstudio)

19:00 Something in the Water (Atalante) Anyway... (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) Eurovisionary (Oceanen)

Tunnel Vision (The Tunnel) Baggage from Baghdad (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater) 19:30 L'uomo (Gathenhielmska Huset) Them (Trixter) 20:00 Garry Starr: Greece Lightning (GEST) Draft Zero (Stage of Secrets) Django in pain (PanJál Scenstudio)

20:30 Nick Jameson: A Crowd of One (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) Pip (Oceanen) Historiska Spöken (Gathenhielmska Huset) 21:00 ROOM (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater)

Tunnel Vision (The Tunnel) 21:30 Yellow - We're Halfway There (Trixter)

22:00 Sit Up Comedy Show (Kvartersscenen 2Lång)

The Trombone Guy's Story (Oceanen) Perfect World of love (Stage of Secrets) An invitation to a space (PanJál Scenstudio)

00:00 Linda's Freak Show (Oceanen)


Sunday 11 September

Installations all day Space Mama Piggy (Oceanen) Tran • si • tion (PanJál Scenstudio) 11:00 Hej Förresten / Hi there (Barnens Ocean @ Oceanen) 12:00

Clara and the free time (Världskulturmuseet) 12:15 Jazzfåglar (Barnens Ocean @ Gathenhielmska Huset's garden) 13:00

Gaga/people (Världskulturmuseet)


13:30 Yellow - We're Halfway There (Trixter) 14:00 Dead People Are Liking Things on Facebook (Gathenhielmska Huset) A Simple Misunderstanding (PanJál Scenstudio) 14:30 Brazenly Divine Super Marvel - Workshop (Trixter) 15:00

KONTAKT (Världskulturmuseet) 15:30 Your Flaws: The Musical: (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) 16:00 Pip (Oceanen) Dreams of the man that never slept (Gathenhielmska Huset) Brazenly Divine Super Marvel (Trixter) Django in pain (PanJál Scenstudio) Baggage from Baghdad (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater)

17:00

a past wash away (Andra Långgatan) Rorschach (Kvartersscenen 2Lång) 17:30 Anyway... (Oceanen) Journey to the Kingdom of Hypnos (Gathenhielmska Huset) I rummet.3 (Trixter) 18:00 A Simple Misunderstanding (PanJál Scenstudio) Shattered (Göteborgs Dramatiska Teater)

18:30 Nick Jameson: A Crowd of One (Kvartersscenen 2Lång)

19:00 Eurovisionary (Oceanen) 19:30 L'uomo (Gathenhielmska Huset's garden)


20:00 Awards and final party (Oceanen)

187 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All